• 6815 8875
  • ask@dwm.sg
  • 61 Kaki Bukit Avenue 1, #02-36, Shun Li Industrial Park, Singapore 417943

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What are the information we collect from you?

When registering or ordering from our website, you will be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number. Please note that all personal information is confidential and will not be revealed to any third parties.

What do we use your information for?

Information collected from you may be used for the following purposes:

  • To improve our customer service: your information will help us to effectively respond to your requests/questions, and support needs.
  • To send periodic emails: we will send you updates pertaining to your order using the email address you provide us. In addition, we will also be updating you of any occasional company news, updates, related product and service information, etc. If at any time you like to unsubscribe from the mailing list, kindly follow the detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How we protect your personal information?

We never ask for credit card numbers. We use Paypal.
We have implemented a variety of security measure to secure your personal information when you enter, submit or access information on our website.

Do we disclose any personal information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions page that explains the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is effective as of 2nd Aug 2018. From time to time, it may be necessary for DMW to change this privacy policy. If we change our policy, we will post the revised version here, so we suggest that you check here periodically for the most up-to-date version of our privacy policy. Your continued use of the Sites will be deemed acceptance of the privacy policy. Rest assured, however, that any changes will not be retroactively applied and will not alter how we handle previously collected information.

Personal Data Protection Act

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their Personal Data Protection (PDPA) is being used online. Provided information can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

DreamWorks Media Pte. Ltd.
61 Kaki Bukit Avenue 1,
#02-36, Shun Li Industrial Park,
Singapore 417943

+65 6815 8875
info@dwm.sg